How to Apply Visitor/Tourist Visa for USA - MyFestivalShops

Shopping trends with Best Price Deals/Offers on New Products Launches and Reviews. Save More Get More. Breaking News

Thursday, 12 October 2017

How to Apply Visitor/Tourist Visa for USA

 How to apply for visitor or tourist visa:

This article about How to apply for visitor or tourist visa, you will get knowledge of all essential require documents. Now next couple of months will be a Holiday Months like Diwali, Cristmas, Valentine Day and many couples will be married. So celebrate and enjoy holidays at the outside of your country is the best way enjoy with your family also for a new married couple their Honeymoon will be more special and lifelong remembrance.

The most visited countries during holidays are USA, CANADA, DUBAI, UK, AUSTRALIYA, AND INDIA.
One by one I give you information for How to apply Visitor or Tourist Visa for the respective country.
Visitor Visa
Visitor Visa

How to Apply Tourist/Vistor Visa USA
A citizen of foreign country want to enter in the USA, first he/she apply for either nonimmigrant or immigrant in the US.  
Application Fee: $160

There are many type of Visas like
  • Bussiness Visa B-1
  • Vistor/Tourist Visa B-2
  • Combine of Vistor and Bussiness visa B-1/B-2
B-1 and B-2 Visas are nonimmigrant visas, I will give you more information for the immigrant visa in another article.
Visit this Sites :http://www.visit-usa.com/
               https://www.lonelyplanet.com/usa/
               https://travel.usnews.com/rankings/best-usa-vacations/
               https://www.gousa.in/
Which are activities are allowed with Visitor Visa B-1
  • Tourism
  • Vacation-Holiday
  • Medical Treatment
  • Participated in Event which hosted by Social or Service Organizations
  • Participation of any Muscial, Sports, Culture, Contest or similar events, if you not be paid for the participating
  • Participated in any short-term course but it will not be credited in degree(Example- Two days Cooking course during holiday) 


Which are activities are NOT allowed with Visitor Visa B-1
  • Study
  • Employment
  • Paid Performance 
  • Arrival of as a Crew member at Ship or any Airlines
  • Permanent Residence in the United States 
  • Work as a foreign press, radio, TV news, journalist
How to Apply
Consult the instructions which given at US Embassy and Consulate Website where you will apply.
1.Online non-immigration Visa Application: Fill up Form DS-160 and complete online application and Print the Proof of online application page for Interview
2.Upload your Photograph as per requirement of Embassy
 Note: 1.Click here learn about DS-160
       2.Click her Photograph Requirements

Scheduels for Interview
If your Age is
1)13 and Younger   Generally Not require
2)14-79              Require(but some exception for renewals)
3)80 and older      Generally Not require

Generally your Interview for Visa at US Embassy or Consultant in the country where you live.

Required Documents during Interview 
1.Passport :At least validity of your passport Six month beyond of your stay. If more name in passport, so individual apply of the visa.
2.Form 160 Conformation Page
3.Application fee Payment receipt
4.Photo :If you can not upload or failed during upload, bring your photos during interview
Additional requirement of documents:
  • The purpose of the trip
  • Your intent to depart the US after your trip; and/or
  • Your ability to pay all costs of your Trip





 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for the Comment